SA U/16, U/18 (YOUTH) and U/20 (JUNIOR) T&F National Championships Results for Men

1500m M 19

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 574 1500m 03:59.24 NIEL VAN DER MERWE AGN 19 Men 888
2 1138 1500m 03:59.46 SIBUSISO MSIBI CGA 19 Men 886
3 1147 1500m 04:06.21 DYLAN PIENAAR CGA 19 Men 835
4 541 1500m 04:09.04 GARRICK REES AGN 19 Men 815
5 1259 1500m 04:10.94 SIBUSISO NENE KZNA 19 Men 802
6 1245 1500m 04:11.63 SMISO KHOMO KZNA 19 Men 797
7 575 1500m 04:13.32 IAN VAN HEERDEN AGN 19 Men 786
8 806 1500m 04:16.08 ASANDA TSHOYO ATRA 19 Men 768
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 585 1500m 04:02.96 SANELE ZIXUNGE AGN 19 Men 859
2 259 1500m 04:03.45 TSHEDISO MOLOKE AFS 19 Men 855
3 479 1500m 04:03.56 SIPHESIHLE KHOZA AGN 19 Men 854
4 1264 1500m 04:03.64 THAPELO RAMAKHOASE KZNA 19 Men 854
5 1165 1500m 04:04.18 JASON VERMEULEN CGA 19 Men 849
6 510 1500m 04:05.23 TSHEGOFATSO MODISELLE AGN 19 Men 842
7 486 1500m 04:07.24 HANNES LOUW AGN 19 Men 827
8 157 1500m 04:11.43 HENRE VAN SCHALKWYK ACNW 19 Men 798
9 1144 1500m 04:13.56 FUSI NTOLOANE CGA 19 Men 784
10 144 1500m 04:20.57 ANDREW MUNNIK ACNW 19 Men 741
11 1594 1500m 04:48.47 LIYKAHNYA NOHE ATRA 19 Men 599
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1264 1500m 03:51.42 THAPELO RAMAKHOASE KZNA 19 Men 957 GOLD
2 585 1500m 03:51.71 SANELE ZIXUNGE AGN 19 Men 954 SILVER
3 259 1500m 03:52.13 TSHEDISO MOLOKE AFS 19 Men 950 BRONZE
4 574 1500m 03:52.34 NIEL VAN DER MERWE AGN 19 Men 948
4 479 1500m 03:52.34 SIPHESIHLE KHOZA AGN 19 Men 948
6 1147 1500m 03:53.90 DYLAN PIENAAR CGA 19 Men 934
7 541 1500m 04:00.98 GARRICK REES AGN 19 Men 874
8 1138 1500m 04:01.71 SIBUSISO MSIBI CGA 19 Men 868
9 1165 1500m 04:02.34 JASON VERMEULEN CGA 19 Men 863
10 486 1500m 04:06.24 HANNES LOUW AGN 19 Men 834
11 510 1500m 04:06.66 TSHEGOFATSO MODISELLE AGN 19 Men 831
12 575 1500m 04:10.94 IAN VAN HEERDEN AGN 19 Men 802
13 1245 1500m 04:11.58 SMISO KHOMO KZNA 19 Men 797
14 1259 1500m 04:11.71 SIBUSISO NENE KZNA 19 Men 796
15 144 1500m 04:20.97 ANDREW QR MUNNIK ACNW 19 Men 739