SA U/16, U/18 (YOUTH) and U/20 (JUNIOR) T&F National Championships Results for Men

800m M 17

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1132 800m 1:55.91 JOHANNES MOREPE CGA 17 Boys 813
2 1110 800m 1:56.21 JADEN DE WET CGA 17 Boys 805
3 503 800m 1:56.93 SAMKELO MBESA AGN 17 Boys 787
4 159 800m 1:57.52 ANDRE VISSER ACNW 17 Boys 773
5 1325 800m 1:58.70 LETHABO SIMANGO LIMA 17 Boys 746
6 457 800m 1:58.81 EBEN DE WIT AGN 17 Boys 744
7 448 800m 1:59.79 LUANDRE BRONKHORST AGN 17 Boys 722
8 280 800m 2:01.24 MARKO VAN JAARSVELD AFS 17 Boys 692
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 449 800m 1:54.09 MATTHEW BURNETT AGN 17 Boys 861
2 675 800m 1:54.39 DIAN SNYMAN AMPU 17 Boys 853
3 1150 800m 1:54.52 MARCO PRINS CGA 17 Boys 849
4 460 800m 1:56.96 JOHAN DELPORT AGN 17 Boys 787
5 742 800m 1:57.10 ZHANDRE HATTINGH ASWD 17 Boys 783
6 1265 800m 1:57.72 SQNISEKO NCWANE KZNA 17 Boys 769
7 1149 800m 1:58.25 EMILE PRETORIUS CGA 17 Boys 756
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 516 800m 1:59.43 KARABELO MOTLHABEDI AGN 17 Boys 730
2 853 800m 1:59.56 JOSEPH MOHLANGU AVT 17 Boys 727
3 229 800m 1:59.91 WIAN BOTHA AFS 17 Boys 720
4 671 800m 1:59.93 RUDUAN ROUX AMPU 17 Boys 719
5 732 800m 2:01.78 DANIEL BUTTON ASWD 17 Boys 681
6 1592 800m 2:03.47 CHUMANI LUBALA ATRA 17 Boys 648
7 775 800m 2:03.50 SAZI BOCO ATRA 17 Boys 648
8 796 800m 2:13.70 THABO NOGQALA ATRA 17 Boys 481
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 449 800m 1:52.87 MATTHEW BURNETT AGN 17 Boys 897 GOLD
2 516 800m 1:52.88 KARABELO MOTLHABEDI AGN 17 Boys 896 SILVER
3 1132 800m 1:53.75 JOHANNES MOREPE CGA 17 Boys 871 BRONZE
4 675 800m 1:54.13 DIAN SNYMAN AMPU 17 Boys 860
5 1110 800m 1:55.19 JADEN DE WET CGA 17 Boys 831
6 1150 800m 1:55.25 MARCO PRINS CGA 17 Boys 830
7 503 800m 1:55.64 SAMKELO MBESA AGN 17 Boys 820
8 853 800m 1:55.75 JOSEPH MOHLANGU AVT 17 Boys 817
9 460 800m 1:58.71 JOHAN DELPORT AGN 17 Boys 746
10 742 800m 2:02.05 ZHANDRE HATTINGH ASWD 17 Boys 676