SA U/16, U/18 (YOUTH) and U/20 (JUNIOR) T&F National Championships Results for Men

200m M 17

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 603 200m 22.24 KEANTE PIENAAR AGW 17 Boys 806 -2.2
2 521 200m 22.29 DENZEL NDLOVU AGN 17 Boys 802 -2.2
3 493 200m 22.72 ENDURANCE MAHLANGU AGN 17 Boys 767 -2.2
4 931 200m 22.76 MO-EECK ABRAHAMS BOLA 17 Boys 764 -2.2
5 1207 200m 22.86 BRYAN KATOO EPA 17 Boys 755 -2.2
6 655 200m 23.10 SIYABONGA MASINA AMPU 17 Boys 737 -2.2
7 1299 200m 23.53 DANIEL BRIEL LIMA 17 Boys 705 -2.2
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 524 200m 22.31 BRADLEY NKOANA AGN 17 Boys 800 -0.6
2 661 200m 22.48 THANDO MOKOENA AMPU 17 Boys 786 -0.6
3 1207 200m 22.69 BRYAN KATOO EPA 17 Boys 769 -0.6
4 1209 200m 23.08 LIKHONA MHONO EPA 17 Boys 739 -0.6
5 1309 200m 25.64 EFALAO JEREMY LIMA 17 Boys 574 -0.6
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1415 200m 22.37 COHEN WILLIAMS WPA 17 Boys 795 +2.7
2 656 200m 22.55 PROSPER MASINGA AMPU 17 Boys 780 +2.7
3 149 200m 22.63 DEHAN ROUX ACNW 17 Boys 774 +2.7
4 702 200m 23.05 FRANCO PIENAAR ANWN 17 Boys 741 +2.7
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1389 200m 22.16 COLE FLUKS WPA 17 Boys 813 +1.5
2 1274 200m 22.32 AKIEL THOMAS KZNA 17 Boys 800 +1.5
3 1382 200m 22.38 ROMEO ANDREWS WPA 17 Boys 795 +1.5
4 747 200m 22.69 RAYMONDRE SAMSON ASWD 17 Boys 769 +1.5
5 1299 200m 22.93 DANIEL BRIEL LIMA 17 Boys 750 +1.5
6 1321 200m 23.05 RORISANG RAMPADI LIMA 17 Boys 741 +1.5
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1167 200m 22.25 BAYANDA WALAZA CGA 17 Boys 806 +0.5
2 493 200m 22.41 ENDURANCE MAHLANGU AGN 17 Boys 792 +0.5
3 931 200m 22.49 MO-EECK ABRAHAMS BOLA 17 Boys 785 +0.5
4 1296 200m 23.19 NEVILLE BARNARD LIMA 17 Boys 730 +0.5
5 799 200m 23.31 AGCOBILE PATI ATRA 17 Boys 721 +0.5
6 1317 200m 23.35 KEGAMODITSIE MONAWA LIMA 17 Boys 718 +0.5
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 521 200m 22.20 DENZEL NDLOVU AGN 17 Boys 810 +2.0
2 600 200m 22.34 JANES LABUSCHAGNE AGW 17 Boys 798 +2.0
2 986 200m 22.34 JIVANNO MELOUW BOLA 17 Boys 798 +2.0
4 655 200m 22.73 SIYABONGA MASINA AMPU 17 Boys 766 +2.0
5 1409 200m 22.77 KEERACO PETERSEN WPA 17 Boys 763 +2.0
6 1398 200m 22.91 FURQAAN JACOBS WPA 17 Boys 751 +2.0
7 1355 200m 25.68 MATHEW RAMAN NWCA 17 Boys 572 +2.0
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 603 200m 22.31 KEANTE PIENAAR AGW 17 Boys 800 +2.6
2 1119 200m 22.48 BOKANG KHANYA CGA 17 Boys 786 +2.6
3 753 200m 22.89 LEE WILDEMANS ASWD 17 Boys 753 +2.6
4 1390 200m 22.93 TYREES FORTUIN WPA 17 Boys 750 +2.6
5 1128 200m 23.19 KEAMOGETSWE MATABANE CGA 17 Boys 730 +2.6
6 1352 200m 23.71 MARCHANT MHONI NWCA 17 Boys 693 +2.6
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 524 200m 21.21 BRADLEY NKOANA AGN 17 Boys 906 +0.3 GOLD
2 1389 200m 21.86 COLE FLUKS WPA 17 Boys 841 +0.3 SILVER
3 521 200m 22.00 DENZEL NDLOVU AGN 17 Boys 828 +0.3 BRONZE
4 661 200m 22.04 THANDO MOKOENA AMPU 17 Boys 824 +0.3
5 1274 200m 22.18 AKIEL THOMAS KZNA 17 Boys 812 +0.3
6 1167 200m 22.23 BAYANDA WALAZA CGA 17 Boys 807 +0.3
7 1415 200m 22.25 COHEN WILLIAMS WPA 17 Boys 806 +0.3
8 603 200m 22.50 KEANTE PIENAAR AGW 17 Boys 785 +0.3
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 524 200m 21.86 BRADLEY NKOANA AGN 17 Boys 841 -2.2
2 1389 200m 22.46 COLE FLUKS WPA 17 Boys 788 -2.2
3 600 200m 22.49 JANES LABUSCHAGNE AGW 17 Boys 785 -2.2
4 1382 200m 22.91 ROMEO ANDREWS WPA 17 Boys 751 -2.2
5 656 200m 22.95 PROSPER MASINGA AMPU 17 Boys 748 -2.2
6 1398 200m 23.19 FURQAAN JACOBS WPA 17 Boys 730 -2.2
7 149 200m 23.39 DEHAN ROUX ACNW 17 Boys 715 -2.2
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 603 200m 22.24 KEANTE PIENAAR AGW 17 Boys 806 -2.2
2 521 200m 22.29 DENZEL NDLOVU AGN 17 Boys 802 -2.2
3 493 200m 22.72 ENDURANCE MAHLANGU AGN 17 Boys 767 -2.2
4 931 200m 22.76 MO-EECK ABRAHAMS BOLA 17 Boys 764 -2.2
5 1207 200m 22.86 BRYAN KATOO EPA 17 Boys 755 -2.2
6 655 200m 23.10 SIYABONGA MASINA AMPU 17 Boys 737 -2.2
7 1299 200m 23.53 DANIEL BRIEL LIMA 17 Boys 705 -2.2
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1167 200m 22.21 BAYANDA WALAZA CGA 17 Boys 809 -1.8
2 1415 200m 22.31 COHEN WILLIAMS WPA 17 Boys 800 -1.8
3 1274 200m 22.34 AKIEL THOMAS KZNA 17 Boys 798 -1.8
4 661 200m 22.48 THANDO MOKOENA AMPU 17 Boys 786 -1.8
5 1119 200m 22.64 BOKANG KHANYA CGA 17 Boys 773 -1.8
6 1390 200m 23.14 TYREES FORTUIN WPA 17 Boys 734 -1.8
7 1409 200m 23.17 KEERACO PETERSEN WPA 17 Boys 732 -1.8
8 753 200m 23.31 LEE WILDEMANS ASWD 17 Boys 721 -1.8