SA U/16, U/18 (YOUTH) and U/20 (JUNIOR) T&F National Championships Results for Men

1500m M 17

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1132 1500m 04:07.78 JOHANNES MOREPE CGA 17 Boys 861
2 549 1500m 04:08.34 MORAPELENG SEGWATLHA AGN 17 Boys 857
3 516 1500m 04:08.37 KARABELO MOTLHABEDI AGN 17 Boys 856
4 139 1500m 04:08.40 RICO LEIJENAAR ACNW 17 Boys 856
5 280 1500m 04:08.66 MARKO VAN JAARSVELD AFS 17 Boys 854
6 489 1500m 04:08.99 BOKANG MABOTE AGN 17 Boys 852
7 154 1500m 04:13.08 AMOGELANG TATAI ACNW 17 Boys 823
8 561 1500m 04:14.83 LESEGO THAPANE AGN 17 Boys 811
9 1270 1500m 04:17.52 KWANELE SIBIYA KZNA 17 Boys 793
10 788 1500m 04:24.38 QHAWE MACANA ATRA 17 Boys 751
11 796 1500m 04:43.77 THABO NOGQALA ATRA 17 Boys 648
12 1595 1500m 04:51.32 LITHEMBA MPHEKANA ATRA 17 Boys 613
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1107 1500m 04:04.72 CORNE DE FOUW CGA 17 Boys 885
2 853 1500m 04:04.84 JOSEPH MOHLANGU AVT 17 Boys 884
3 1113 1500m 04:05.40 RETSHEPILE FANISE CGA 17 Boys 879
4 1275 1500m 04:06.02 RUBEN VISAGIE KZNA 17 Boys 874
5 449 1500m 04:06.05 MATTHEW BURNETT AGN 17 Boys 874
6 503 1500m 04:06.11 SAMKELO MBESA AGN 17 Boys 874
7 1219 1500m 04:07.74 BRENDEN WESSELS EPA 17 Boys 861
8 572 1500m 04:07.89 XAVIER VAN DER LEEK AGN 17 Boys 860
9 463 1500m 04:08.48 MATTHEW ENDRODY AGN 17 Boys 856
10 935 1500m 04:13.21 LEEHANDRO ARENDSE BOLA 17 Boys 822
11 1596 1500m 04:44.41 SINOVUYO MATIWANE ATRA 17 Boys 645
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1132 1500m 03:50.84 JOHANNES MOREPE CGA 17 Boys 1000 GOLD
2 449 1500m 03:55.02 MATTHEW BURNETT AGN 17 Boys 968 SILVER
3 516 1500m 03:55.68 KARABELO MOTLHABEDI AGN 17 Boys 962 BRONZE
4 853 1500m 03:56.24 JOSEPH MOHLANGU AVT 17 Boys 957
5 1107 1500m 03:57.49 CORNE DE FOUW CGA 17 Boys 946
6 139 1500m 04:00.12 RICO LEIJENAAR ACNW 17 Boys 923
7 489 1500m 04:00.19 BOKANG MABOTE AGN 17 Boys 922
8 549 1500m 04:03.13 MORAPELENG SEGWATLHA AGN 17 Boys 897
9 1275 1500m 04:04.61 RUBEN VISAGIE KZNA 17 Boys 885
10 572 1500m 04:07.02 XAVIER VAN DER LEEK AGN 17 Boys 867
11 503 1500m 04:07.75 SAMKELO MBESA AGN 17 Boys 861
12 1219 1500m 04:10.16 BRENDEN WESSELS EPA 17 Boys 843
13 1113 1500m 04:10.43 RETSHEPILE FANISE CGA 17 Boys 841
14 463 1500m 04:13.70 MATTHEW ENDRODY AGN 17 Boys 818