SA U/16, U/18 (YOUTH) and U/20 (JUNIOR) T&F National Championships Results for Men

1500m M 15

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 498 1500m 04:16.43 KEOTSHEPILE MALEHO AGN 15 Boys 838
2 160 1500m 04:16.47 MARCEGHLLE WAKEFIELD ACNW 15 Boys 837
3 451 1500m 04:16.59 RICO COETZER AGN 15 Boys 837
4 258 1500m 04:22.88 LERATO MOLOI AFS 15 Boys 795
5 937 1500m 04:23.42 VALENTINO BEUKES BOLA 15 Boys 791
6 1241 1500m 04:24.76 THUBELIHLE GUMBI KZNA 15 Boys 783
7 651 1500m 04:25.11 LEHAN LE ROUX AMPU 15 Boys 781
8 1140 1500m 04:28.55 ZANDER NEETHLING CGA 15 Boys 760
9 567 1500m 04:29.88 IDDO VAN DAALEN AGN 15 Boys 752
10 940 1500m 04:31.16 CLINTON BRITS BOLA 15 Boys 745
11 1203 1500m 04:31.66 CHRISTIANO BROWN EPA 15 Boys 742
12 554 1500m 04:32.96 MPHO SKOSANA AGN 15 Boys 735
13 1401 1500m 04:35.28 JAMIAL JOHNSON WPA 15 Boys 722
14 790 1500m 04:38.51 LINDOKUHLE MBHOBANA ATRA 15 Boys 705
15 1324 1500m 04:45.60 KUTULLO SEKOKOTLA LIMA 15 Boys 669
16 787 1500m 04:50.39 SIGCOBILE LUBUZO ATRA 15 Boys 646
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 1383 1500m 04:17.87 SIVE BHEBHA WPA 15 Boys 828
2 564 1500m 04:18.77 TSHEPANG TSHIVHULA AGN 15 Boys 822
3 472 1500m 04:20.56 NJABULO HLATSWAYO AGN 15 Boys 810
4 446 1500m 04:21.59 MARCEL BRITS AGN 15 Boys 803
5 547 1500m 04:22.01 GORDON SCHOOMBEE AGN 15 Boys 800
6 142 1500m 04:25.55 PC MARITZ ACNW 15 Boys 778
7 683 1500m 04:26.85 TIAAN VAN EEDEN AMPU 15 Boys 770
8 962 1500m 04:27.91 DIVANO FALLET BOLA 15 Boys 764
9 1105 1500m 04:30.48 MARTHINUS BOUWER CGA 15 Boys 749
10 1125 1500m 04:30.51 BONKOSI MAQWARA CGA 15 Boys 749
11 487 1500m 04:33.26 TUMELO MABOTE AGN 15 Boys 733
12 459 1500m 04:36.04 JUAN -PEAR DELPORT AGN 15 Boys 718
13 152 1500m 04:36.15 TIHARD STRYDOM ACNW 15 Boys 717
14 999 1500m 04:42.40 CHRISTOPHER STEYN BOLA 15 Boys 685
15 785 1500m 04:52.50 LWANDO LABHOMBA ATRA 15 Boys 636
16 778 1500m 04:55.31 ZUSAKHE DLEKEDLA ATRA 15 Boys 624
17 1313 1500m JACK MALAHLELA LIMA 15 Boys 0
Position
Race Number
Item
Perormance
Name
Surname
Team
Age Category
Gender
Score
Wind
Medal
1 451 1500m 04:00.05 RICO COETZER AGN 15 Boys 969 GOLD
2 498 1500m 04:02.65 KEOTSHEPILE MALEHO AGN 15 Boys 946 SILVER
3 160 1500m 04:02.70 MARCEGHLLE WAKEFIELD ACNW 15 Boys 945 BRONZE
4 446 1500m 04:03.16 MARCEL BRITS AGN 15 Boys 941
5 564 1500m 04:09.81 TSHEPANG TSHIVHULA AGN 15 Boys 886
6 472 1500m 04:18.45 NJABULO HLATSWAYO AGN 15 Boys 824
7 142 1500m 04:22.28 PC MARITZ ACNW 15 Boys 799
8 651 1500m 04:22.77 LEHAN ROUX AMPU 15 Boys 795
9 937 1500m 04:22.78 VALENTINO BEUKES BOLA 15 Boys 795
10 1313 1500m 04:22.86 JACK MALAHLELA LIMA 15 Boys 795
11 258 1500m 04:23.03 LERATO MOLOI AFS 15 Boys 794
12 683 1500m 04:23.04 TIAAN VAN EEDEN AMPU 15 Boys 794
13 1383 1500m 04:29.13 SIVE BHEBHA WPA 15 Boys 757
14 1241 1500m 04:30.59 THUBELIHLE GUMBI KZNA 15 Boys 748
15 547 1500m 04:30.90 GORDON SCHOOMBEE AGN 15 Boys 746
16 962 1500m 04:36.05 DIVANO FALLET BOLA 15 Boys 718